llmboard.aiAI model intelligence
Home

Model Rankings

OverallOpen ModelsAgentCodingReasoningMathKnowledgeInstruction FollowingTextVision
Image GenerationImage Editing
Video GenerationImage to VideoVideo Editing
Text to SpeechSpeech to Text
Embeddings

Efficiency

Chat Token PricingImage PricingVideo PricingAudio Pricing
Chat Speed & LatencyProvider Reliability

Benchmarks

GPQAMMLU-ProAIME 2025SWE-Bench VerifiedMMLUHumanity's Last ExamLiveCodeBenchMATHHumanEvalMMMU-Pro
All Benchmarks

Tools

Model Directory

Scoring & Data

Scoring & Data
1367 models808 benchmarks

Leaderboard Center

Overall RankingCodingCore BenchmarksPrice & ValueRuntime Performance

Modalities

All ModelsImage GenerationImage EditingVideo GenerationImage-to-VideoVideo EditingText-to-SpeechSpeech-to-TextEmbeddings

Data & Methods

Scoring MethodAll Benchmarks
llmboard.aiCopyright 2026 llmboard.ai

Unspecified benchmark

LM Arena Text Factuality Leaderboard

LM Arena Text Factuality is a benchmark with a current leaderboard using Arena Rating.

Updated Oct 23, 2026

Models100
Model coverage131
MetricArena Rating
EvidenceA

On this page

  • Ranking
  • Highlights
  • Distribution
  • Top models
  • About
  • FAQ

LM Arena Text Factuality Ranking

Higher arena rating ranks better on this benchmark.

30 of 100 rows
Columns

Show columns

Sort by
Rank
Model
Arena Rating
Percentile
Participants
Votes
Evidence
Evaluated
Rank01ModelGOGemini 4 ArgonGoogleArena Rating1,511.16 rating (1,503.71 rating - 1,518.62 rating)Percentile100.00%Participants131Votes4,900EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank02ModelANClaude Opus 5.5AnthropicArena Rating1,508.86 rating (1,502.84 rating - 1,514.88 rating)Percentile99.23%Participants131Votes9,496EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank03ModelANClaude Fable 5.1AnthropicArena Rating1,498.08 rating (1,493.03 rating - 1,503.13 rating)Percentile98.46%Participants131Votes15,623EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank04ModelANClaude Opus 4.6AnthropicArena Rating1,492.49 rating (1,489.83 rating - 1,495.15 rating)Percentile97.69%Participants131Votes82,290EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank05ModelANClaude Opus 5AnthropicArena Rating1,489.15 rating (1,485.31 rating - 1,492.98 rating)Percentile96.92%Participants131Votes33,683EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank06ModelOPGPT-5.5OpenAIArena Rating1,485.68 rating (1,482.83 rating - 1,488.54 rating)Percentile96.15%Participants131Votes69,294EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank07ModelOPGPT-5.4OpenAIArena Rating1,484.41 rating (1,481.47 rating - 1,487.36 rating)Percentile95.38%Participants131Votes64,669EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank08ModelXIMiMo-V2.6-ProXiaomiArena Rating1,483.94 rating (1,475.98 rating - 1,491.89 rating)Percentile94.62%Participants131Votes4,065EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank09ModelANClaude Fable 5AnthropicArena Rating1,483.19 rating (1,479.83 rating - 1,486.55 rating)Percentile93.85%Participants131Votes43,399EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank10ModelGOGemini 3 ProGoogleArena Rating1,481.27 rating (1,477.86 rating - 1,484.68 rating)Percentile93.08%Participants131Votes41,125EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank11ModelACQwen3.7 MaxAlibaba Cloud / Qwen TeamArena Rating1,479.79 rating (1,471.03 rating - 1,488.55 rating)Percentile92.31%Participants131Votes3,942EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank12ModelMEMuse Spark 1.3MetaArena Rating1,479.34 rating (1,474.65 rating - 1,484.03 rating)Percentile91.54%Participants131Votes19,323EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank13ModelMEMuse Spark 1.2MetaArena Rating1,479.32 rating (1,473.44 rating - 1,485.19 rating)Percentile90.77%Participants131Votes9,578EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank14ModelANClaude Opus 4.7AnthropicArena Rating1,477.31 rating (1,474.29 rating - 1,480.32 rating)Percentile90.00%Participants131Votes65,036EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank15ModelANClaude Sonnet 5.5AnthropicArena Rating1,477.00 rating (1,470.78 rating - 1,483.22 rating)Percentile89.23%Participants131Votes8,126EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank16ModelGOGemini 3.5 FlashGoogleArena Rating1,476.92 rating (1,473.60 rating - 1,480.24 rating)Percentile88.46%Participants131Votes48,479EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank17ModelGOGemini 3.7 FlashGoogleArena Rating1,476.02 rating (1,472.05 rating - 1,479.99 rating)Percentile87.69%Participants131Votes29,177EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank18ModelOPGPT-5.6 SolOpenAIArena Rating1,475.89 rating (1,472.51 rating - 1,479.26 rating)Percentile86.92%Participants131Votes41,803EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank19ModelGOGemini 3.8 FlashGoogleArena Rating1,473.29 rating (1,469.43 rating - 1,477.15 rating)Percentile86.15%Participants131Votes41,423EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank20ModelMAKimi K3Moonshot AIArena Rating1,471.92 rating (1,468.34 rating - 1,475.49 rating)Percentile85.38%Participants131Votes34,325EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank21ModelACQwen3.8 MaxAlibaba Cloud / Qwen TeamArena Rating1,471.91 rating (1,467.81 rating - 1,476.01 rating)Percentile84.62%Participants131Votes29,418EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank22ModelGOGemini 3.1 ProGoogleArena Rating1,471.75 rating (1,469.47 rating - 1,474.04 rating)Percentile83.85%Participants131Votes129,183EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank23ModelGOGemini 3.6 FlashGoogleArena Rating1,471.68 rating (1,468.05 rating - 1,475.30 rating)Percentile83.08%Participants131Votes36,079EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank24ModelANClaude Opus 4.8AnthropicArena Rating1,469.63 rating (1,466.54 rating - 1,472.71 rating)Percentile82.31%Participants131Votes64,008EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank25ModelOPGPT-5.6 TerraOpenAIArena Rating1,467.99 rating (1,464.73 rating - 1,471.25 rating)Percentile81.54%Participants131Votes45,201EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank26ModelMEMuse SparkMetaArena Rating1,467.64 rating (1,462.20 rating - 1,473.09 rating)Percentile80.77%Participants131Votes14,135EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank27ModelGOGemini 3 FlashGoogleArena Rating1,467.48 rating (1,463.54 rating - 1,471.43 rating)Percentile80.00%Participants131Votes30,662EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank28ModelZAGLM-5.3Zhipu AIArena Rating1,466.98 rating (1,462.66 rating - 1,471.30 rating)Percentile79.23%Participants131Votes24,035EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank29ModelOPGPT-6 AstraOpenAIArena Rating1,465.78 rating (1,460.58 rating - 1,470.98 rating)Percentile78.46%Participants131Votes13,293EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026
Rank30ModelXAGrok 4.5xAIArena Rating1,465.31 rating (1,461.86 rating - 1,468.75 rating)Percentile77.69%Participants131Votes39,844EvidenceAEvaluatedOct 20, 2026

LM Arena Text Factuality Highlights

The leading models and scores on this benchmark.

LM Arena Text Factuality Score Distribution

A closer view of the leading scores on this benchmark.

LM Arena Text Factuality

The Top AI Models for LM Arena Text Factuality

The first five results on this benchmark, with official price and output speed added where the model identity can be matched.

What is LM Arena Text Factuality?

What LM Arena Text Factuality measures and how its scores work.

LM Arena Text Factuality is a benchmark for text factuality.

It reports Arena Rating in rating units.

Scores are shown in rating. This benchmark is verified and has an evidence level of A.

Family
lm-arena-text-factuality
Modality
Unspecified
Primary category
Unspecified
Score direction
higher
LLMBoard eligible
No
Evaluation key
overall

LM Arena. Benchmark scores retain their original unit. Overall score eligibility is shown separately.

FAQ

Common questions about LM Arena Text Factuality.

Which model scores highest on LM Arena Text Factuality?

Gemini 4 Argon is currently ranked first with 1,511.16 rating.

What are the top three models on LM Arena Text Factuality?

The current leaders are Gemini 4 Argon (1,511.16 rating), Claude Opus 5.5 (1,508.86 rating), and Claude Fable 5.1 (1,498.08 rating).

Which LM Arena Text Factuality model has the lowest official input price?

GLM-5.3-Flash has the lowest matched official input price at $0.12 input / $0.42 output per 1M tokens.

Which models are fastest among LM Arena Text Factuality results?

The fastest matched records are Gemini 3.7 Flash (409.96 tok/s via Google), GPT-5.6 Luna (215.52 tok/s via OpenAI), and ChatGPT-4o Latest (132.00 tok/s via OpenAI).

Does the highest arena rating result prove overall model quality?

No. This benchmark measures one defined capability or task. The overall LLMBoard score uses a separate aggregation across eligible benchmark evidence.

What does LM Arena Text Factuality measure?

It reports Arena Rating in rating units.

Is a higher arena rating better?

Yes. Higher values rank better for this benchmark.

How many models are compared?

100 model results are currently shown.

Does this benchmark affect the overall score?

No. This benchmark is shown for reference but does not contribute to the overall score.

Rank #1Gemini 4 Argon1,511.16 rating (1,503.71 rating - 1,518.62 rating)
Rank #2Claude Opus 5.51,508.86 rating (1,502.84 rating - 1,514.88 rating)
Rank #3Claude Fable 5.11,498.08 rating (1,493.03 rating - 1,503.13 rating)
Rank #4Claude Opus 4.61,492.49 rating (1,489.83 rating - 1,495.15 rating)

Ranking basisThis lm arena text factuality AI model leaderboard uses descending arena rating in the benchmark original unit. The leaderboard ranking keeps matched price and speed data separate from benchmark evidence.

  1. 01
    GO
    Gemini 4 ArgonGoogle
    Arena Rating
    1,511.16 rating
    Price
    $2.0 input / $10 output per 1M tokens

    Strengths

    • Ranks #1 of 131 compared models
    • 100th percentile on this benchmark
    • A evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures LM Arena Text Factuality, not total model capability
  2. 02
    AN
    Claude Opus 5.5Anthropic
    Arena Rating
    1,508.86 rating
    Price
    $4.0 input / $20 output per 1M tokens
    Speed
    Up to 12.33 tok/s via Anthropic

    Strengths

    • Ranks #2 of 131 compared models
    • 99th percentile on this benchmark
    • A evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures LM Arena Text Factuality, not total model capability
  3. 03
    AN
    Anthropic
    Arena Rating
    1,498.08 rating
    Price
    $10 input / $50 output per 1M tokens

    Strengths

    • Ranks #3 of 131 compared models
    • 98th percentile on this benchmark
    • A evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures LM Arena Text Factuality, not total model capability
  4. 04
    AN
    Anthropic
    Arena Rating
    1,492.49 rating
    Price
    $5.0 input / $25 output per 1M tokens
    Speed
    Up to 42.00 tok/s via Anthropic

    Strengths

    • Ranks #4 of 131 compared models
    • 98th percentile on this benchmark
    • A evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures LM Arena Text Factuality, not total model capability
  5. 05
    AN
    Anthropic
    Arena Rating
    1,489.15 rating
    Price
    $5.0 input / $25 output per 1M tokens

    Strengths

    • Ranks #5 of 131 compared models
    • 97th percentile on this benchmark
    • A evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures LM Arena Text Factuality, not total model capability

Selection summary

Best AI Models for LM Arena Text Factuality

Gemini 4 Argon currently leads LM Arena Text Factuality with 1,511.16 rating. It is the top model on this specific benchmark, while the best LLM for the broader task should also be checked against other benchmarks, price, and runtime.

Use this leaderboard with the supporting benchmark results and coverage details above. A leaderboard position summarizes the selected ranking signal; it does not replace workload-specific testing.

Claude Fable 5.1
Claude Opus 4.6
Claude Opus 5
Benchmark rank #1Gemini 4 Argon1,511.16 rating · $2.0 input / $10 output per 1M tokens
Benchmark rank #2Claude Opus 5.51,508.86 rating · $4.0 input / $20 output per 1M tokens
Benchmark rank #3Claude Fable 5.11,498.08 rating · $10 input / $50 output per 1M tokens