llmboard.aiAI model intelligence
Home

Model Rankings

OverallOpen ModelsAgentCodingReasoningMathKnowledgeInstruction FollowingTextVision
Image GenerationImage Editing
Video GenerationImage to VideoVideo Editing
Text to SpeechSpeech to Text
Embeddings

Efficiency

Chat Token PricingImage PricingVideo PricingAudio Pricing
Chat Speed & LatencyProvider Reliability

Benchmarks

GPQAMMLU-ProAIME 2025SWE-Bench VerifiedMMLUHumanity's Last ExamLiveCodeBenchMATHHumanEvalMMMU-Pro
All Benchmarks

Tools

Model Directory

Scoring & Data

Scoring & Data
1367 models808 benchmarks

Leaderboard Center

Overall RankingCodingCore BenchmarksPrice & ValueRuntime Performance

Modalities

All ModelsImage GenerationImage EditingVideo GenerationImage-to-VideoVideo EditingText-to-SpeechSpeech-to-TextEmbeddings

Data & Methods

Scoring MethodAll Benchmarks
llmboard.aiCopyright 2026 llmboard.ai

reasoning benchmark

Tau3 Banking Leaderboard

Tau3 Banking evaluates agentic models on multi-turn, tool-using customer-support scenarios in a simulated retail banking environment.

Updated Oct 23, 2026

Models16
Model coverage16
MetricScore
EvidenceB

On this page

  • Ranking
  • Highlights
  • Distribution
  • Top models
  • About
  • FAQ

Tau3 Banking Ranking

Higher score ranks better on this benchmark.

16 rows
Columns

Show columns

Sort by
Rank
Model
Score
Percentile
Participants
Evidence
Evaluated
Rank01ModelSAAtria Dawn PreviewShanghai AI LaboratoryScore41.20%Percentile100.00%Participants16EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 12, 2026
Rank02ModelINLing 3.0 Flash FinInclusionaiScore41.00%Percentile93.33%Participants16EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank03ModelRABeam 1.0Reflection AIScore36.10%Percentile86.67%Participants16EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank04ModelXAGrok 4.5xAIScore33.00%Percentile80.00%Participants16EvidenceBEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank05ModelINMercury 3InceptionScore30.24%Percentile73.33%Participants16EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank06ModelINLing 3.0 FlashInclusionaiScore28.00%Percentile66.67%Participants16EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank07ModelTMInklingThinking Machines LabScore23.70%Percentile60.00%Participants16EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank08ModelMEMuse Glimmer-30BMetaScore23.50%Percentile53.33%Participants16EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank09ModelUPSolar Pro 4UpstageScore23.00%Percentile46.67%Participants16EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank10ModelNVNemotron 3.5 Super VL (120B A12B)NVIDIAScore18.88%Percentile40.00%Participants16EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank11ModelNVNemotron 3.5 Bolt (74B A9B 24GB)NVIDIAScore17.01%Percentile33.33%Participants16EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank12ModelTMInkling-SmallThinking Machines LabScore15.50%Percentile26.67%Participants16EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank13ModelMAMistral Medium 3.5Mistral AIScore13.40%Percentile20.00%Participants16EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank14ModelNVNemotron Labs Dory 1.0 (4B)NVIDIAScore12.89%Percentile13.33%Participants16EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank15ModelNVNemotron 3.5 Lightning (30B A3B)NVIDIAScore9.28%Percentile6.67%Participants16EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank16ModelLALFM2.5-2.6BLiquid AIScore5.67%Percentile0.00%Participants16EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026

Tau3 Banking Highlights

The leading models and scores on this benchmark.

Tau3 Banking Score Distribution

A closer view of the leading scores on this benchmark.

Tau3 Banking

The Top AI Models for Tau3 Banking

The first five results on this benchmark, with official price and output speed added where the model identity can be matched.

What is Tau3 Banking?

What Tau3 Banking measures and how its scores work.

Tau3 Banking is a reasoning benchmark for evaluating agentic models in a simulated retail banking environment.

It measures performance on multi-turn, tool-using customer-support scenarios using Score, reported as a ratio.

Scores are shown in ratio. This benchmark is not independently verified and has an evidence level of B.

Family
Tau3 Banking
Modality
text
Primary category
reasoning
Score direction
higher
LLMBoard eligible
No
Evaluation key
overall

LLM Stats. Benchmark scores retain their original unit. Overall score eligibility is shown separately.

FAQ

Common questions about Tau3 Banking.

Which model scores highest on Tau3 Banking?

Atria Dawn Preview is currently ranked first with 41.20%.

What are the top three models on Tau3 Banking?

The current leaders are Atria Dawn Preview (41.20%), Ling 3.0 Flash Fin (41.00%), and Beam 1.0 (36.10%).

Which Tau3 Banking model has the lowest official input price?

Mercury 3 has the lowest matched official input price at $0.10 input / $0.35 output per 1M tokens.

Which models are fastest among Tau3 Banking results?

The fastest matched records are Mercury 3 (1,068.00 tok/s via Inception) and Grok 4.5 (80.00 tok/s via xAI).

Does the highest score result prove overall model quality?

No. This benchmark measures one defined capability or task. The overall LLMBoard score uses a separate aggregation across eligible benchmark evidence.

What does Tau3 Banking measure?

It measures performance on multi-turn, tool-using customer-support scenarios using Score, reported as a ratio.

Is a higher score better?

Yes. Higher values rank better for this benchmark.

How many models are compared?

16 model results are currently shown.

Does this benchmark affect the overall score?

No. This benchmark is shown for reference but does not contribute to the overall score.

Rank #1Atria Dawn Preview41.20%
Rank #2Ling 3.0 Flash Fin41.00%
Rank #3Beam 1.036.10%
Rank #4Grok 4.533.00%

Ranking basisThis tau3 banking AI model leaderboard uses descending score in the benchmark original unit. The leaderboard ranking keeps matched price and speed data separate from benchmark evidence.

  1. 01
    SA
    Atria Dawn PreviewShanghai AI Laboratory
    Score
    41.20%

    Strengths

    • Ranks #1 of 16 compared models
    • 100th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures Tau3 Banking, not total model capability
  2. 02
    IN
    Ling 3.0 Flash FinInclusionai
    Score
    41.00%

    Strengths

    • Ranks #2 of 16 compared models
    • 93th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures Tau3 Banking, not total model capability
  3. 03
    RA
    Reflection AI
    Score
    36.10%

    Strengths

    • Ranks #3 of 16 compared models
    • 87th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures Tau3 Banking, not total model capability
  4. 04
    XA
    xAI
    Score
    33.00%
    Price
    $2.0 input / $6.0 output per 1M tokens
    Speed
    Up to 80.00 tok/s via xAI

    Strengths

    • Ranks #4 of 16 compared models
    • 80th percentile on this benchmark
    • B evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures Tau3 Banking, not total model capability
  5. 05
    IN
    Inception
    Score
    30.24%
    Price
    $0.10 input / $0.35 output per 1M tokens
    Speed
    Up to 1,068.00 tok/s via Inception

    Strengths

    • Ranks #5 of 16 compared models
    • 73th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures Tau3 Banking, not total model capability

Selection summary

Best AI Models for Tau3 Banking

Atria Dawn Preview currently leads Tau3 Banking with 41.20%. It is the top model on this specific benchmark, while the best LLM for the broader task should also be checked against other benchmarks, price, and runtime.

Use this leaderboard with the supporting benchmark results and coverage details above. A leaderboard position summarizes the selected ranking signal; it does not replace workload-specific testing.

Beam 1.0
Grok 4.5
Mercury 3
Benchmark rank #1Atria Dawn Preview41.20%
Benchmark rank #2Ling 3.0 Flash Fin41.00%
Benchmark rank #3Beam 1.036.10%