llmboard.aiAI model intelligence
Home

Model Rankings

OverallOpen ModelsAgentCodingReasoningMathKnowledgeInstruction FollowingTextVision
Image GenerationImage Editing
Video GenerationImage to VideoVideo Editing
Text to SpeechSpeech to Text
Embeddings

Efficiency

Chat Token PricingImage PricingVideo PricingAudio Pricing
Chat Speed & LatencyProvider Reliability

Benchmarks

GPQAMMLU-ProAIME 2025SWE-Bench VerifiedMMLUHumanity's Last ExamLiveCodeBenchMATHHumanEvalMMMU-Pro
All Benchmarks

Tools

Model Directory

Scoring & Data

Scoring & Data
1367 models808 benchmarks

Leaderboard Center

Overall RankingCodingCore BenchmarksPrice & ValueRuntime Performance

Modalities

All ModelsImage GenerationImage EditingVideo GenerationImage-to-VideoVideo EditingText-to-SpeechSpeech-to-TextEmbeddings

Data & Methods

Scoring MethodAll Benchmarks
llmboard.aiCopyright 2026 llmboard.ai

multimodal benchmark

OSWorld 2.1 (partial) Leaderboard

OSWorld 2.1 (partial) is a multimodal benchmark entry for the partial-credit computer-use score reported in the Claude Sonnet 5.5 release.

Updated Oct 23, 2026

Models6
Model coverage6
MetricScore
EvidenceB

On this page

  • Ranking
  • Highlights
  • Distribution
  • Top models
  • About
  • FAQ

OSWorld 2.1 (partial) Ranking

Higher score ranks better on this benchmark.

6 rows
Columns

Show columns

Sort by
Rank
Model
Score
Percentile
Participants
Evidence
Evaluated
Rank01ModelANClaude Sonnet 5.5AnthropicScore80.10%Percentile100.00%Participants6EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank02ModelMEMuse Wonder FullMetaScore78.40%Percentile80.00%Participants6EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank03ModelMEMuse Wonder FullMetaScore78.40%Percentile60.00%Participants6EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank04ModelMEMuse WonderMetaScore72.60%Percentile40.00%Participants6EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank05ModelMEMuse WonderMetaScore72.60%Percentile20.00%Participants6EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank06ModelANClaude Haiku 5.5AnthropicScore72.40%Percentile0.00%Participants6EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026

OSWorld 2.1 (partial) Highlights

The leading models and scores on this benchmark.

OSWorld 2.1 (partial) Score Distribution

A closer view of the leading scores on this benchmark.

OSWorld 2.1 (partial)

The Top AI Models for OSWorld 2.1 (partial)

The first five results on this benchmark, with official price and output speed added where the model identity can be matched.

What is OSWorld 2.1 (partial)?

What OSWorld 2.1 (partial) measures and how its scores work.

OSWorld 2.1 (partial) is a partial-credit computer-use benchmark score on OSWorld 2.1, separate from OSWorld 2.0 and strict completion scores.

It measures a partial-credit computer-use score, reported as a ratio.

Scores are shown in ratio. This benchmark is not independently verified and has an evidence level of B.

Family
OSWorld 2.1 (partial)
Modality
multimodal
Primary category
multimodal
Score direction
higher
LLMBoard eligible
No
Evaluation key
overall

LLM Stats. Benchmark scores retain their original unit. Overall score eligibility is shown separately.

FAQ

Common questions about OSWorld 2.1 (partial).

Which model scores highest on OSWorld 2.1 (partial)?

Claude Sonnet 5.5 is currently ranked first with 80.10%.

What are the top three models on OSWorld 2.1 (partial)?

The current leaders are Claude Sonnet 5.5 (80.10%), Muse Wonder Full (78.40%), and Muse Wonder Full (78.40%).

Which OSWorld 2.1 (partial) model has the lowest official input price?

Claude Haiku 5.5 has the lowest matched official input price at $0.10 input / $0.50 output per 1M tokens.

Which models are fastest among OSWorld 2.1 (partial) results?

The fastest matched records are Claude Sonnet 5.5 (42.00 tok/s via Anthropic).

Does the highest score result prove overall model quality?

No. This benchmark measures one defined capability or task. The overall LLMBoard score uses a separate aggregation across eligible benchmark evidence.

What does OSWorld 2.1 (partial) measure?

It measures a partial-credit computer-use score, reported as a ratio.

Is a higher score better?

Yes. Higher values rank better for this benchmark.

How many models are compared?

6 model results are currently shown.

Does this benchmark affect the overall score?

No. This benchmark is shown for reference but does not contribute to the overall score.

Rank #1Claude Sonnet 5.580.10%
Rank #2Muse Wonder Full78.40%
Rank #3Muse Wonder Full78.40%
Rank #4Muse Wonder72.60%

Ranking basisThis osworld 2.1 (partial) AI model leaderboard uses descending score in the benchmark original unit. The leaderboard ranking keeps matched price and speed data separate from benchmark evidence.

  1. 01
    AN
    Claude Sonnet 5.5Anthropic
    Score
    80.10%
    Price
    $2.0 input / $10 output per 1M tokens
    Speed
    Up to 42.00 tok/s via Anthropic

    Strengths

    • Ranks #1 of 6 compared models
    • 100th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures OSWorld 2.1 (partial), not total model capability
  2. 02
    ME
    Muse Wonder FullMeta
    Score
    78.40%

    Strengths

    • Ranks #2 of 6 compared models
    • 80th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures OSWorld 2.1 (partial), not total model capability
  3. 03
    ME
    Meta
    Score
    78.40%

    Strengths

    • Ranks #3 of 6 compared models
    • 60th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures OSWorld 2.1 (partial), not total model capability
  4. 04
    ME
    Meta
    Score
    72.60%
    Price
    $4.0 input / $20 output per 1M tokens

    Strengths

    • Ranks #4 of 6 compared models
    • 40th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures OSWorld 2.1 (partial), not total model capability
  5. 05
    ME
    Meta
    Score
    72.60%
    Price
    $4.0 input / $20 output per 1M tokens

    Strengths

    • Ranks #5 of 6 compared models
    • 20th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures OSWorld 2.1 (partial), not total model capability

Selection summary

Best AI Models for OSWorld 2.1 (partial)

Claude Sonnet 5.5 currently leads OSWorld 2.1 (partial) with 80.10%. It is the top model on this specific benchmark, while the best LLM for the broader task should also be checked against other benchmarks, price, and runtime.

Use this leaderboard with the supporting benchmark results and coverage details above. A leaderboard position summarizes the selected ranking signal; it does not replace workload-specific testing.

Muse Wonder Full
Muse Wonder
Muse Wonder
Benchmark rank #1Claude Sonnet 5.580.10% · $2.0 input / $10 output per 1M tokens
Benchmark rank #2Muse Wonder Full78.40%
Benchmark rank #3Muse Wonder Full78.40%