llmboard.aiAI model intelligence
Home

Model Rankings

OverallOpen ModelsAgentCodingReasoningMathKnowledgeInstruction FollowingTextVision
Image GenerationImage Editing
Video GenerationImage to VideoVideo Editing
Text to SpeechSpeech to Text
Embeddings

Efficiency

Chat Token PricingImage PricingVideo PricingAudio Pricing
Chat Speed & LatencyProvider Reliability

Benchmarks

GPQAMMLU-ProAIME 2025SWE-Bench VerifiedMMLUHumanity's Last ExamLiveCodeBenchMATHHumanEvalMMMU-Pro
All Benchmarks

Tools

Model Directory

Scoring & Data

Scoring & Data
1367 models808 benchmarks

Leaderboard Center

Overall RankingCodingCore BenchmarksPrice & ValueRuntime Performance

Modalities

All ModelsImage GenerationImage EditingVideo GenerationImage-to-VideoVideo EditingText-to-SpeechSpeech-to-TextEmbeddings

Data & Methods

Scoring MethodAll Benchmarks
llmboard.aiCopyright 2026 llmboard.ai

healthcare benchmark

HealthBench Professional (raw) Leaderboard

HealthBench Professional (raw) is the score before length adjustment.

Updated Oct 23, 2026

Models2
Model coverage2
MetricScore
EvidenceB

On this page

  • Ranking
  • Highlights
  • Distribution
  • Top models
  • About
  • FAQ

HealthBench Professional (raw) Ranking

Higher score ranks better on this benchmark.

2 rows
Columns

Show columns

Sort by
Rank
Model
Score
Percentile
Participants
Evidence
Evaluated
Rank01ModelANClaude Sonnet 5.5AnthropicScore77.10%Percentile100.00%Participants2EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank02ModelANClaude Haiku 5.5AnthropicScore71.00%Percentile0.00%Participants2EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026

HealthBench Professional (raw) Highlights

The leading models and scores on this benchmark.

Rank #1Claude Sonnet 5.577.10%Rank #2Claude Haiku 5.571.00%

HealthBench Professional (raw) Score Distribution

A closer view of the leading scores on this benchmark.

HealthBench Professional (raw)

The Top AI Models for HealthBench Professional (raw)

The first five results on this benchmark, with official price and output speed added where the model identity can be matched.

What is HealthBench Professional (raw)?

What HealthBench Professional (raw) measures and how its scores work.

HealthBench Professional (raw) is a healthcare benchmark metric.

It reports a Score as a ratio before length adjustment.

Scores are shown in ratio. This benchmark is not independently verified and has an evidence level of B.

Family
HealthBench Professional (raw)
Modality
text
Primary category
healthcare
Score direction
higher
LLMBoard eligible
No
Evaluation key
overall

LLM Stats. Benchmark scores retain their original unit. Overall score eligibility is shown separately.

FAQ

Common questions about HealthBench Professional (raw).

Which model scores highest on HealthBench Professional (raw)?

Claude Sonnet 5.5 is currently ranked first with 77.10%.

What are the top three models on HealthBench Professional (raw)?

The current leaders are Claude Sonnet 5.5 (77.10%) and Claude Haiku 5.5 (71.00%).

Which HealthBench Professional (raw) model has the lowest official input price?

Claude Haiku 5.5 has the lowest matched official input price at $0.10 input / $0.50 output per 1M tokens.

Which models are fastest among HealthBench Professional (raw) results?

The fastest matched records are Claude Sonnet 5.5 (42.00 tok/s via Anthropic).

Does the highest score result prove overall model quality?

No. This benchmark measures one defined capability or task. The overall LLMBoard score uses a separate aggregation across eligible benchmark evidence.

What does HealthBench Professional (raw) measure?

It reports a Score as a ratio before length adjustment.

Is a higher score better?

Yes. Higher values rank better for this benchmark.

How many models are compared?

2 model results are currently shown.

Does this benchmark affect the overall score?

No. This benchmark is shown for reference but does not contribute to the overall score.

Ranking basisThis healthbench professional (raw) AI model leaderboard uses descending score in the benchmark original unit. The leaderboard ranking keeps matched price and speed data separate from benchmark evidence.

  1. 01
    AN
    Claude Sonnet 5.5Anthropic
    Score
    77.10%
    Price
    $2.0 input / $10 output per 1M tokens
    Speed
    Up to 42.00 tok/s via Anthropic

    Strengths

    • Ranks #1 of 2 compared models
    • 100th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures HealthBench Professional (raw), not total model capability
  2. 02
    AN
    Claude Haiku 5.5Anthropic
    Score
    71.00%
    Price
    $0.10 input / $0.50 output per 1M tokens

    Strengths

    • Ranks #2 of 2 compared models
    • 0th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures HealthBench Professional (raw), not total model capability

Selection summary

Best AI Models for HealthBench Professional (raw)

Claude Sonnet 5.5 currently leads HealthBench Professional (raw) with 77.10%. It is the top model on this specific benchmark, while the best LLM for the broader task should also be checked against other benchmarks, price, and runtime.

Use this leaderboard with the supporting benchmark results and coverage details above. A leaderboard position summarizes the selected ranking signal; it does not replace workload-specific testing.

Benchmark rank #1Claude Sonnet 5.577.10% · $2.0 input / $10 output per 1M tokens
Benchmark rank #2Claude Haiku 5.571.00% · $0.10 input / $0.50 output per 1M tokens