llmboard.aiAI model intelligence
Home

Model Rankings

OverallOpen ModelsAgentCodingReasoningMathKnowledgeInstruction FollowingTextVision
Image GenerationImage Editing
Video GenerationImage to VideoVideo Editing
Text to SpeechSpeech to Text
Embeddings

Efficiency

Chat Token PricingImage PricingVideo PricingAudio Pricing
Chat Speed & LatencyProvider Reliability

Benchmarks

GPQAMMLU-ProAIME 2025SWE-Bench VerifiedMMLUHumanity's Last ExamLiveCodeBenchMATHHumanEvalMMMU-Pro
All Benchmarks

Tools

Model Directory

Scoring & Data

Scoring & Data
1367 models808 benchmarks

Leaderboard Center

Overall RankingCodingCore BenchmarksPrice & ValueRuntime Performance

Modalities

All ModelsImage GenerationImage EditingVideo GenerationImage-to-VideoVideo EditingText-to-SpeechSpeech-to-TextEmbeddings

Data & Methods

Scoring MethodAll Benchmarks
llmboard.aiCopyright 2026 llmboard.ai

language benchmark

Global-MMLU Leaderboard

Global-MMLU is a multilingual language benchmark covering 42 languages with culturally sensitive question subsets and improved translation quality.

Updated Oct 23, 2026

Models8
Model coverage8
MetricScore
EvidenceB

On this page

  • Ranking
  • Highlights
  • Distribution
  • Top models
  • About
  • FAQ

Global-MMLU Ranking

Higher score ranks better on this benchmark.

8 rows
Columns

Show columns

Sort by
Rank
Model
Score
Percentile
Participants
Evidence
Evaluated
Rank01ModelANClaude Opus 5.5AnthropicScore94.30%Percentile100.00%Participants8EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank02ModelANClaude Sonnet 5.5AnthropicScore92.10%Percentile85.71%Participants8EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank03ModelANClaude Haiku 5.5AnthropicScore87.80%Percentile71.43%Participants8EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank04ModelXIMiMo-V2.5-ProXiaomiScore83.60%Percentile57.14%Participants8EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank05ModelGOGemma 3n E4B InstructedGoogleScore60.30%Percentile42.86%Participants8EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank06ModelGOGemma 3n E4B Instructed LiteRT PreviewGoogleScore60.30%Percentile28.57%Participants8EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank07ModelGOGemma 3n E2B InstructedGoogleScore55.10%Percentile14.29%Participants8EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank08ModelGOGemma 3n E2B Instructed LiteRT (Preview)GoogleScore55.10%Percentile0.00%Participants8EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026

Global-MMLU Highlights

The leading models and scores on this benchmark.

Global-MMLU Score Distribution

A closer view of the leading scores on this benchmark.

Global-MMLU

The Top AI Models for Global-MMLU

The first five results on this benchmark, with official price and output speed added where the model identity can be matched.

What is Global-MMLU?

What Global-MMLU measures and how its scores work.

Global-MMLU is a language benchmark covering 42 languages that addresses cultural and linguistic biases in evaluation.

It measures performance using the Score metric, reported as a ratio.

Scores are shown in ratio. This benchmark is not independently verified and has an evidence level of B.

Family
Global-MMLU
Modality
text
Primary category
language
Score direction
higher
LLMBoard eligible
No
Evaluation key
overall

LLM Stats. Benchmark scores retain their original unit. Overall score eligibility is shown separately.

FAQ

Common questions about Global-MMLU.

Which model scores highest on Global-MMLU?

Claude Opus 5.5 is currently ranked first with 94.30%.

What are the top three models on Global-MMLU?

The current leaders are Claude Opus 5.5 (94.30%), Claude Sonnet 5.5 (92.10%), and Claude Haiku 5.5 (87.80%).

Which Global-MMLU model has the lowest official input price?

Claude Haiku 5.5 has the lowest matched official input price at $0.10 input / $0.50 output per 1M tokens.

Which models are fastest among Global-MMLU results?

The fastest matched records are Claude Sonnet 5.5 (42.00 tok/s via Anthropic) and Claude Opus 5.5 (12.33 tok/s via Anthropic).

Does the highest score result prove overall model quality?

No. This benchmark measures one defined capability or task. The overall LLMBoard score uses a separate aggregation across eligible benchmark evidence.

What does Global-MMLU measure?

It measures performance using the Score metric, reported as a ratio.

Is a higher score better?

Yes. Higher values rank better for this benchmark.

How many models are compared?

8 model results are currently shown.

Does this benchmark affect the overall score?

No. This benchmark is shown for reference but does not contribute to the overall score.

Rank #1Claude Opus 5.594.30%
Rank #2Claude Sonnet 5.592.10%
Rank #3Claude Haiku 5.587.80%
Rank #4MiMo-V2.5-Pro83.60%

Ranking basisThis global-mmlu AI model leaderboard uses descending score in the benchmark original unit. The leaderboard ranking keeps matched price and speed data separate from benchmark evidence.

  1. 01
    AN
    Claude Opus 5.5Anthropic
    Score
    94.30%
    Price
    $4.0 input / $20 output per 1M tokens
    Speed
    Up to 12.33 tok/s via Anthropic

    Strengths

    • Ranks #1 of 8 compared models
    • 100th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures Global-MMLU, not total model capability
  2. 02
    AN
    Claude Sonnet 5.5Anthropic
    Score
    92.10%
    Price
    $2.0 input / $10 output per 1M tokens
    Speed
    Up to 42.00 tok/s via Anthropic

    Strengths

    • Ranks #2 of 8 compared models
    • 86th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures Global-MMLU, not total model capability
  3. 03
    AN
    Anthropic
    Score
    87.80%
    Price
    $0.10 input / $0.50 output per 1M tokens

    Strengths

    • Ranks #3 of 8 compared models
    • 71th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures Global-MMLU, not total model capability
  4. 04
    XI
    Xiaomi
    Score
    83.60%
    Price
    $0.44 input / $0.87 output per 1M tokens

    Strengths

    • Ranks #4 of 8 compared models
    • 57th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures Global-MMLU, not total model capability
  5. 05
    GO
    Google
    Score
    60.30%

    Strengths

    • Ranks #5 of 8 compared models
    • 43th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures Global-MMLU, not total model capability

Selection summary

Best AI Models for Global-MMLU

Claude Opus 5.5 currently leads Global-MMLU with 94.30%. It is the top model on this specific benchmark, while the best LLM for the broader task should also be checked against other benchmarks, price, and runtime.

Use this leaderboard with the supporting benchmark results and coverage details above. A leaderboard position summarizes the selected ranking signal; it does not replace workload-specific testing.

Claude Haiku 5.5
MiMo-V2.5-Pro
Gemma 3n E4B Instructed
Benchmark rank #1Claude Opus 5.594.30% · $4.0 input / $20 output per 1M tokens
Benchmark rank #2Claude Sonnet 5.592.10% · $2.0 input / $10 output per 1M tokens
Benchmark rank #3Claude Haiku 5.587.80% · $0.10 input / $0.50 output per 1M tokens