llmboard.aiAI model intelligence
Home

Model Rankings

OverallOpen ModelsAgentCodingReasoningMathKnowledgeInstruction FollowingTextVision
Image GenerationImage Editing
Video GenerationImage to VideoVideo Editing
Text to SpeechSpeech to Text
Embeddings

Efficiency

Chat Token PricingImage PricingVideo PricingAudio Pricing
Chat Speed & LatencyProvider Reliability

Benchmarks

GPQAMMLU-ProAIME 2025SWE-Bench VerifiedMMLUHumanity's Last ExamLiveCodeBenchMATHHumanEvalMMMU-Pro
All Benchmarks

Tools

Model Directory

Scoring & Data

Scoring & Data
1367 models808 benchmarks

Leaderboard Center

Overall RankingCodingCore BenchmarksPrice & ValueRuntime Performance

Modalities

All ModelsImage GenerationImage EditingVideo GenerationImage-to-VideoVideo EditingText-to-SpeechSpeech-to-TextEmbeddings

Data & Methods

Scoring MethodAll Benchmarks
llmboard.aiCopyright 2026 llmboard.ai

knowledge benchmark

AA-Omniscience Index Leaderboard

AA-Omniscience Index is Artificial Analysis's knowledge-reliability metric, with scores ranging from -100 to 100 points.

Updated Oct 23, 2026

Models5
Model coverage5
MetricScore
EvidenceB

On this page

  • Ranking
  • Highlights
  • Distribution
  • Top models
  • About
  • FAQ

AA-Omniscience Index Ranking

Higher score ranks better on this benchmark.

5 rows
Columns

Show columns

Sort by
Rank
Model
Score
Percentile
Participants
Evidence
Evaluated
Rank01ModelXAGrok 4.5xAIScore126.00 pointsPercentile100.00%Participants5EvidenceBEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank02ModelMEMuse Spark OpenMetaScore25.00 pointsPercentile75.00%Participants5EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank03ModelRABeam 1.0Reflection AIScore10.80 pointsPercentile50.00%Participants5EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank04ModelTMInklingThinking Machines LabScore2.10 pointsPercentile25.00%Participants5EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026
Rank05ModelLALFM2.5-2.6BLiquid AIScore-29.50 pointsPercentile0.00%Participants5EvidenceCEvaluatedOct 22, 2026

AA-Omniscience Index Highlights

The leading models and scores on this benchmark.

AA-Omniscience Index Score Distribution

A closer view of the leading scores on this benchmark.

AA-Omniscience Index

The Top AI Models for AA-Omniscience Index

The first five results on this benchmark, with official price and output speed added where the model identity can be matched.

What is AA-Omniscience Index?

What AA-Omniscience Index measures and how its scores work.

The AA-Omniscience Index is Artificial Analysis's knowledge-reliability metric.

It measures knowledge reliability by rewarding correct answers, penalizing hallucinations, and not penalizing abstention; scores range from -100 to 100 points, where 0 means as many correct as incorrect answers.

Scores are shown in points. This benchmark is not independently verified and has an evidence level of B.

Family
AA-Omniscience Index
Modality
text
Primary category
knowledge
Score direction
higher
LLMBoard eligible
No
Evaluation key
overall

LLM Stats. Benchmark scores retain their original unit. Overall score eligibility is shown separately.

FAQ

Common questions about AA-Omniscience Index.

Which model scores highest on AA-Omniscience Index?

Grok 4.5 is currently ranked first with 126.00 points.

What are the top three models on AA-Omniscience Index?

The current leaders are Grok 4.5 (126.00 points), Muse Spark Open (25.00 points), and Beam 1.0 (10.80 points).

Which AA-Omniscience Index model has the lowest official input price?

Grok 4.5 has the lowest matched official input price at $2.0 input / $6.0 output per 1M tokens.

Which models are fastest among AA-Omniscience Index results?

The fastest matched records are Grok 4.5 (80.00 tok/s via xAI).

Does the highest score result prove overall model quality?

No. This benchmark measures one defined capability or task. The overall LLMBoard score uses a separate aggregation across eligible benchmark evidence.

What does AA-Omniscience Index measure?

It measures knowledge reliability by rewarding correct answers, penalizing hallucinations, and not penalizing abstention; scores range from -100 to 100 points, where 0 means as many correct as incorrect answers.

Is a higher score better?

Yes. Higher values rank better for this benchmark.

How many models are compared?

5 model results are currently shown.

Does this benchmark affect the overall score?

No. This benchmark is shown for reference but does not contribute to the overall score.

Rank #1Grok 4.5126.00 points
Rank #2Muse Spark Open25.00 points
Rank #3Beam 1.010.80 points
Rank #4Inkling2.10 points

Ranking basisThis aa-omniscience index AI model leaderboard uses descending score in the benchmark original unit. The leaderboard ranking keeps matched price and speed data separate from benchmark evidence.

  1. 01
    XA
    Grok 4.5xAI
    Score
    126.00 points
    Price
    $2.0 input / $6.0 output per 1M tokens
    Speed
    Up to 80.00 tok/s via xAI

    Strengths

    • Ranks #1 of 5 compared models
    • 100th percentile on this benchmark
    • B evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures AA-Omniscience Index, not total model capability
  2. 02
    ME
    Muse Spark OpenMeta
    Score
    25.00 points

    Strengths

    • Ranks #2 of 5 compared models
    • 75th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures AA-Omniscience Index, not total model capability
  3. 03
    RA
    Reflection AI
    Score
    10.80 points

    Strengths

    • Ranks #3 of 5 compared models
    • 50th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures AA-Omniscience Index, not total model capability
  4. 04
    TM
    Thinking Machines Lab
    Score
    2.10 points

    Strengths

    • Ranks #4 of 5 compared models
    • 25th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures AA-Omniscience Index, not total model capability
  5. 05
    LA
    Liquid AI
    Score
    -29.50 points

    Strengths

    • Ranks #5 of 5 compared models
    • 0th percentile on this benchmark
    • C evidence result

    Considerations

    • This result measures AA-Omniscience Index, not total model capability

Selection summary

Best AI Models for AA-Omniscience Index

Grok 4.5 currently leads AA-Omniscience Index with 126.00 points. It is the top model on this specific benchmark, while the best LLM for the broader task should also be checked against other benchmarks, price, and runtime.

Use this leaderboard with the supporting benchmark results and coverage details above. A leaderboard position summarizes the selected ranking signal; it does not replace workload-specific testing.

Beam 1.0
Inkling
LFM2.5-2.6B
Benchmark rank #1Grok 4.5126.00 points · $2.0 input / $6.0 output per 1M tokens
Benchmark rank #2Muse Spark Open25.00 points
Benchmark rank #3Beam 1.010.80 points